Highlights

Vendredi 10.03.2017

The Black Heart Procession US

Samedi 18.03.2017

Vitalic FR - Live

Vendredi 24.03.2017

Puppetmastaz DE

Mardi 28.03.2017

Gojira FR

Vendredi 31.03.2017

Tinie Tempah UK

News

Mercredi 22.02.2017

Happy News From The Future: Rio Wolta (CH), Brandy Butler and The Brokenhearted (CH)

Lundi 13.02.2017

Duplex Nightlife Conference

Jeudi 09.02.2017

Plants and Animals: Showtimes

Programme

Jeudi 23.02.2017
Global Groove from Freebourg

Funk 

Funkopopoulos 

& Banderas 

Vendredi 24.02.2017
Fri-Son remains closed during Carnaval

As we are all en Basse-Ville dressed up as butterflies drinking a nice cuppa green tea 

Samedi 25.02.2017
Fri-Son remains closed during Carnaval

As we are all en Basse-Ville dressed up as butterflies drinking a nice cuppa green tea 

Vendredi 03.03.2017
Bring your Roller and Let's Roll!

Rollerdisco 

Miky Merz Rundfunk.fm

DJ Greg Rondell Bern

Samedi 04.03.2017
Reggae, Dub, Soundsystem

Dub Arena 

Circle of Confusion 

Dr Roots with Zion Tree Sound System 

vs. 

Redubtion with Djiman Sound System 

Jeudi 09.03.2017
Groove, Funk, Disco, Soulful

Unimix Party: Let's Have Funk 

Charly Nebula, Special Soulful Set

Shady  Patate Douce

Elk + Rhino Denial Audio, Special Groove Set

Vendredi 10.03.2017
Bleak and Brooding Indie-Rock

The Black Heart Procession US

Rio Wolta CH

Samedi 11.03.2017
Divine EP Promo Tour

FINEFOOD RECORDS 

Soukie & Windish URSL REC, Berlin

Greg Shepherd Finefood Rec

Marc de la Haye DIFFIKULT

Mardi 14.03.2017
Olympic Disco

SMUF 

Goton le cool 

Wannislove 

Shady 

Muga Bo 

Jeudi 16.03.2017
Rock'n'Roll, Garage, Punk & more

FC Vinyl Club 

Disc'jokari 

DJ Perdumonchienvouslauriezpasvu ? 

Vendredi 17.03.2017
Soul-Funk to Boogie-Disco, Old School

Let Me Ride 

DJ Yogy 

Samedi 18.03.2017
French Touch 2.0 Retro-Futuristic Cosmic Space Odyssey for Dancing in Zero Gravity

Vitalic FR - Live

Molécule FR - Live

Huggin&Munnin DJ Set

La Patronne Aftershow

©C. Le Mindu/Hugono Petit

Vendredi 24.03.2017
Beast Coast Rap

Puppetmastaz DE

Krafty Kuts & Chali 2na UK/US

Benji-B, Manu One, P Tha Yolo & Jojo Lapin aka El Luchador Aftershow

Samedi 25.03.2017
The Baddest Bass in Town

Upgrade #32 

BSA PT | Yellow Stripe

Flax Struggle

Sylek b2b Sad Bill Neurocide

Namarone Rising Sound

M*N Visuals

Hosted by MC Stone 

Dimanche 26.03.2017
Tasty Design & Flea Market

Arty Skully & The Puces